Live 5D Health

Monday to Friday 09:00 - 20:00

Privacy Policy

By visiting our website, you acknowledge and agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. We understand the importance of protecting your privacy and are committed to complying with our obligations under the Data Protection Act 2018 (the “Act”) and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

  1. Information Collection and Use

1.1 Personal Information: We do not collect any personal information about visitors unless it is voluntarily provided to us through contact forms or other means of communication. Any personal information provided to us will be used solely for the purposes for which it was submitted, and we will not use it for any other purposes without your consent.

1.2 Cookies: This website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience and track visitor activity. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device when you visit a website. They help us analyze website traffic, personalize content, and improve our services. By using our website, you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You can disable cookies through your browser settings, although this may limit certain features and functionality of the website.

  1. Third-Party Websites

Our website may contain links to third-party websites for your convenience and reference. However, we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of these websites. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by our website. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any third-party websites you visit.

  1. Data Security

We take reasonable measures to protect the security of your information and to ensure that it is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. However, no data transmission over the internet or electronic storage system can be guaranteed as 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

  1. Disclosure of Information

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as required by law or as necessary to provide our services. We may disclose your information to trusted third-party service providers who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as they agree to keep the information confidential.

  1. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice. Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting the revised Privacy Policy on our website. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed about how we collect, use, and protect your information.

  1. Contact Information

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or our data practices, please contact us at [contact email address].

Last updated: 22/06/2023